Get started27 Bereweeke Way is a detached house in Winchester (SO22 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2022 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,033,000 is 47.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (136 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
27 Bereweeke Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2019
27 Bereweeke Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey extension to the rear of the property. The extension includes full height glazing and glazed roof lights.
27 Bereweeke Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,033,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 12 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 12 years.
27 Bereweeke Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,727
Street avg £4,917
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastacre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Bay window to rear
26 February 2010Most recent
£700,000
+225.6%over 12 years28 August 1997
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6BJ: £980,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
8.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Peter Symonds College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB