Get started11 Bereweeke Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Winchester (SO22 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
At 164 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 14 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £980,000 in October 2023.
11 Bereweeke Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Bereweeke Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,061,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£980,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Bereweeke Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,976
Street avg £4,692
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastacre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

26 October 2023Most recent
£980,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6BJ: £880,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SO22 6HZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Peter Symonds College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB