Get started20 Bedivere House is a two-bedroom detached house in Winchester (SO22 5TB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (49–164 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold January 2022 for £355,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Bedivere House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£355,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Bedivere House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,245
Street avg £6,347
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

21 January 2022Most recent
£355,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 5TB: £470,000 (2025–2024).
1 Bedivere House Fellowes Rise Winchester
Sold Apr 2025
7 Bedivere House Fellowes Rise Winchester
Sold Feb 2025
6 Bedivere House Fellowes Rise Winchester
Sold Oct 2024
16 Bedivere House Fellowes Rise Winchester
Sold Oct 2024
5 Bedivere House Fellowes Rise Winchester
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
SO22 5BH
Closest school
0.6 km
The Westgate School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB