Get started3 Paulet Place is a semi-detached house in Winchester (SO22 4AT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 29.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 3 Paulet Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 19 years.
£289,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 3 Paulet Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,070
Street avg £3,198
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

15 March 2017Most recent
£289,000
+58.4%over 12 years8 October 2004
£182,500
+160.7%over 6 years12 June 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4AT: £320,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Stanmore School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanmore Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.