Get started15 Paulet Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Winchester (SO22 4AT). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the 4th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 69–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 30.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £240,800.
15 Paulet Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£240,800
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 October 2023Most recent
£240,800
+236.8%over 24 years13 August 1999
£71,500
+53.8%over 3 years26 January 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4AT: £320,000 (2025–2017).
SO22 4HP
Stanmore School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanmore Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.