Get started1 Crowder Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winchester (SO22 4PT). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£667/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2021 for £783,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 1 Crowder Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£802,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£783,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
1 Crowder Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,183
Street avg £5,142
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clifton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£783,000
+20.5%over 7 years16 January 2014
£650,000
+11.1%over 6 years2 November 2007
£585,000
+46.6%over 2 years8 December 2004
£399,000
+59.6%over 4 years4 August 2000
£250,000
+42.9%over 2 years29 August 1997
£175,000
+18.2%over 1 year31 January 1996
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 4PT: £500,000 (2018–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SO22 4JY
Closest school
0.8 km
The Westgate School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.