Get started46 Chessel Crescent is a property in Southampton (SO19 4BS). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged Southampton HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 46 Chessel Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£58,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 8 years.
29 January 2004Most recent
£58,000
-15.3%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Huntly Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

8 December 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4BS: £365,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.3 km
Beechwood Junior School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB