Get started23 Chessel Crescent is a property in Southampton (SO19 4BR). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Chessel Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£208,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 11 years.
7 July 2006Most recent
£208,000
+278.2%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Huntly Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 March 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4BR: £328,500 (2024–2020).
SO19 4DE
Closest school
0.2 km
Beechwood Junior School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB