Get started4 Morrison Close is a semi-detached house in Southampton (SO19 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 75 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–123 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 15.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 24.5% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015.
4 Morrison Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2025
Latest sale on 4 Morrison Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£164,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Morrison Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Montague Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

23 November 2015Most recent
£164,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 0AN: £285,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
SO19 0HH
Closest school
0.5 km
Hightown Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB