Get started37 Coronation Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wroughton, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 69 m² this is the 9th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £175,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Coronation Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 17 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 37 Coronation Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
77 (C)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mill Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£175,000
+26.4%over 4 years5 March 2021
£138,500
+11.7%over 4 years23 September 2016
£124,000
+7.8%over 2 years31 July 2014
£115,000
+7.0%over 6 years20 June 2008
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 9AT: £200,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
SN4 9HL
Closest school
0.3 km
Wroughton Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.