Get started14 is a property in Clyffe Pypard, Swindon, Swindon (SN4 7PY). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Swindon HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £420,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
11 April 2022Most recent
£420,000
+128.3%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

22 August 2002
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN4 7PY: £700,000 (2024–2022).
SN4 7DU
Goddard Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Broad Town Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB