Get started7 Bluebell Mead is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2007–2012, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 sits 52.5% above the 2012 sale of £202,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2025
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 5 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 7 Bluebell Mead lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,820
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 July 2012Most recent
£202,000
+1.0%over 5 years1 February 2007
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9FS: £325,450 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SN13 9WE
Bluebell Mead — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB