Get started12 Bluebell Mead is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 42.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £325,450. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Bluebell Mead has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 16 years.
£325,450
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Bluebell Mead runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £2,465
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£325,450
+6.0%over 1 year8 June 2021
£307,000
+44.8%over 8 years3 May 2013
£212,000
+7.1%over 3 years17 September 2009
£198,000
-10.0%over 2 years24 August 2007
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9FS: £347,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SN13 9WE
Bluebell Mead — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.