Get started25 Bluebell Mead is a detached house in Corsham (SN13 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £436,000 is 25.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £347,500 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 134 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 16 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 14 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 14 years.
25 Bluebell Mead is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,593
Street avg £2,505
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£347,500
+3.7%over 4 years19 December 2016
£335,000
+34.0%over 6 years11 June 2010
£250,000
-7.3%over 3 years1 June 2007
£269,595
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9FS: £325,450 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Bluebell Mead — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.