Get started11 Cowper Gardens is a property in Wallington (SM6 9RN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£208,500
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 5 years.
3 May 2002Most recent
£208,500
+81.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 July 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 9RN: £462,500 (2025–2016).
Closest school
0.4 km
Bandon Hill Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB