Get started13 Ambrey Way is a detached house in Wallington (SM6 9NE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £665,000 sits 62.2% above the 2010 sale of £410,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 20.2% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
13 Ambrey Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2020
13 Ambrey Way has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a first floor front extension over existing garage.
13 Ambrey Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Ambrey Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,770
Street avg £5,330
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Woodcote Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

13 August 2010Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 9NE: £650,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
SM6 9PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
The John Fisher School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB