Get startedClaverton is a property in Wallington (SM6 8TG). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Claverton has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£166,500
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 8 years.
20 September 2007Most recent
£166,500
+77.1%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

4 February 2002
£94,000
+74.1%over 2 years28 May 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8TG: £248,500 (2025–2021).
SM6 8TB
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity CofE Junior School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.