Get started1c is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1260 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (27 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £547,000 is 45.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
1c ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2021
1c has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
1c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£547,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,204
Street avg £3,452
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

A.Household applications & small works; correspondence service
12 August 2011Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8TE: £405,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity CofE Junior School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB