Get started55 Coniston Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 8AT). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 9th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2022. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 186.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 47 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £240,000.
Price for 55 Coniston Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 28 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 55 Coniston Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,800
Street avg £2,163
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Green / Croydon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2024Most recent
£240,000
+35.2%over 1 year20 January 2023
£177,500
+393.1%over 26 years28 March 1996
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8AT: £308,000 (2025–2018).
28 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold May 2025
47 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
10 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2019
41 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
35 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM6 8BT
Closest school
0.3 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.