Get started28 Coniston Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 8AT). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 48). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 158.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £317,000.
28 Coniston Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 28 Coniston Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 29 years.
£317,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 28 Coniston Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,342
Street avg £2,183
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Green / Croydon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 May 2025Most recent
£317,000
+2.9%over 1 year15 June 2023
£308,000
+97.4%over 10 years16 May 2013
£156,000
+38.7%over 10 years31 May 2002
£112,500
+92.3%over 3 years21 December 1998
£58,500
+50.0%over 3 years17 November 1995
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8AT: £228,000 (2024–2018).
55 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2024
47 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
10 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2019
41 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
35 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM6 8BT
Closest school
0.3 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.