Get started35 Coniston Court is a three-bedroom property in Wallington (SM6 8AT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1048 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 16% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 98.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 29.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 47 EPCs).
35 Coniston Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jan 2022
Latest sale on 35 Coniston Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 20 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 35 Coniston Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,338
Street avg £2,227
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wallington Green / Croydon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

2 November 2018Most recent
£325,000
+80.6%over 6 years19 October 2012
£180,000
+2.9%over 6 years10 November 2005
£175,000
+20.7%over 3 years10 July 2002
£144,995
+46.5%over 2 years7 April 2000
£99,000
+41.4%over 11 months30 April 1999
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8AT: £240,000 (2025–2021).
28 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold May 2025
55 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2024
47 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
10 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2019
41 Coniston Court Harcourt Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SM6 8DR
Closest school
0.3 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.