Get started3 Bond Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 142.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bond Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2024
3 Bond Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 3 Bond Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,750
Street avg £3,602
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

9 January 2023Most recent
£345,000
+38.0%over 8 years12 December 2014
£250,000
+52.9%over 5 years29 May 2009
£163,500
-9.1%over 2 years6 November 2006
£179,950
+82.7%over 6 years11 August 2000
£98,500
+36.9%over 1 year28 August 1998
£71,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7LW: £205,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SM6 7LZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Beddington Infants' School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.