Get started25 Bond Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£648/sq ft) was about 190.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £376,700. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 25 Bond Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 26 years.
£376,700
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 25 Bond Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,976
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Holt — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

4 October 2022Most recent
£376,700
+115.3%over 16 years22 August 2006
£175,000
+9.4%over 3 years20 June 2003
£160,000
+75.8%over 3 years7 January 2000
£91,000
+85.7%over 3 years18 December 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7LW: £205,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.1 km
Beddington Infants' School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.