Get started17 Centurion Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hackbridge, Wallington, Wallington (SM6 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 is 14.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 112.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £356,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
17 Centurion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2024
17 Centurion Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Price for 17 Centurion Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£356,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Centurion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,034
Street avg £5,405
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Road (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear conservatory.
14 March 2019Most recent
£356,000
+48.4%over 11 years22 October 2007
£239,950
+34.8%over 4 years17 October 2003
£178,000
+48.3%over 1 year2 August 2002
£120,000
+54.8%over 5 years25 October 1996
£77,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7GH: £400,000 (2024–2022).
13 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Oct 2024
10 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
12 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Apr 2023
11 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Apr 2022
7 Centurion Court Park Road Hackbridge Wallington
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hackbridge Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.