Get started16 Caraway Place is a property in Wallington (SM6 7AG). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Caraway Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£102,500
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 3 years.
23 June 2000Most recent
£102,500
+39.5%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

5 March 1999
£73,500
+11.4%over 2 years10 February 1997
£65,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 7AG: £415,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.4 km
Wallington County Grammar School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.