Get started2 Burns Court is a property in Wallington (SM6 0SF). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 534 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 56.3% above the 2012 sale of £159,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
2 Burns Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
2 Burns Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Burns Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,225
Street avg £7,227
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shotfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0SF: £272,500 (2023–2016).
5 Burns Court Park Hill Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2023
1 Burns Court Park Hill Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2018
14 Burns Court Park Hill Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2017
10 Burns Court Park Hill Road Wallington
Sold May 2017
4 Burns Court Park Hill Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM6 0SF
Closest school
0.3 km
Wood Field Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB