Get started9 Dolphin Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 11th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 31). The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2022 for £321,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 9 Dolphin Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 27 years.
£321,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 27 years.
9 Dolphin Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,586
Street avg £3,052
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beddington Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

14 June 2022Most recent
£321,000
+5.9%over 4 years6 April 2018
£303,000
+111.9%over 14 years11 July 2003
£143,000
+142.4%over 8 years30 June 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HP: £229,000 (2022–2011).
2 Dolphin Court Beddington Gardens Wallington
Sold Dec 2022
8 Dolphin Court Beddington Gardens Wallington
Sold Sept 2020
5 Dolphin Court Beddington Gardens Wallington
Sold Nov 2014
1 Dolphin Court Beddington Gardens Wallington
Sold Apr 2013
4 Dolphin Court Beddington Gardens Wallington
Sold Jun 2011
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SM6 0AQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Wood Field Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.