Get started11 Springfield Court is a semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 14th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–92 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 19.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 56.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in May 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Springfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Aug 2022
11 Springfield Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Springfield Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £3,038
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£240,000
+8.1%over 3 years16 December 2015
£222,000
+158.1%over 14 years9 February 2001
£86,000
+55.0%over 2 years20 March 1998
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0BQ: £300,000 (2025–2021).
28 Springfield Court Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Feb 2025
15 Springfield Court Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2024
27 Springfield Court Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2024
21 Springfield Court Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2021
7 Springfield Court Springfield Road Wallington
Sold Jan 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM6 0HR
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.