Get started15 Orchard Court is a property in Wallington (SM6 0AN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Orchard Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£287,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 13 years.
25 April 2018Most recent
£287,000
+102.1%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

27 June 2005
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AN: £280,000 (2024–2019).
12 Orchard Court Parkgate Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2024
11 Orchard Court Parkgate Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2022
10 Orchard Court Parkgate Road Wallington
Sold May 2022
16 Orchard Court Parkgate Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2020
17 Orchard Court Parkgate Road Wallington
Sold Sept 2019
SM6 0PG
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.