Get started1 Queens Court is an end-of-terrace house in Belmont, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (64–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 46.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 45.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£218,450
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 1 Queens Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,413
Street avg £3,296
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Belmont / Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2013Most recent
£218,450
+6.6%over 6 years21 May 2007
£205,000
+28.9%over 2 years25 August 2004
£159,000
+154.4%over 7 years13 September 1996
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BL: £310,000 (2025–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.