Get started6 Queens Court is a semi-detached house in Belmont, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (74 versus a worst of 53). The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 109.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £350,000.
Latest sale on 6 Queens Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 6 Queens Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,303
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Belmont / Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£350,000
+16.7%over 3 years28 September 2021
£300,000
+114.3%over 11 years23 December 2009
£140,000
+109.1%over 13 years29 March 1996
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BL: £218,450 (2025–2004).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.