Get started9 Albion Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5TB). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 12.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £286,000.
9 Albion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2023
Price for 9 Albion Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£286,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
9 Albion Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,613
Street avg £3,388
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

31 July 2023Most recent
£286,000
-10.0%over 5 years25 June 2018
£317,896
+22.3%over 3 years14 October 2014
£260,000
+31.6%over 7 years14 September 2007
£197,500
+203.8%over 9 years30 January 1998
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5TB: £275,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 5UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.