Get started15 Albion Court is a mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5TB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 20th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Albion Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 15 Albion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,697
Street avg £3,384
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

8 December 2022Most recent
£310,000
-1.3%over 6 years1 August 2016
£314,000
+30.8%over 1 year14 May 2015
£240,000
+70.2%over 12 years21 June 2002
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5TB: £275,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 5BB
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.