Get startedEvergreen Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 47 m² this is the 8th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Evergreen Court, where floor areas span 44–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 65.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Evergreen Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², Evergreen Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,106
Street avg £3,336
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

20 March 2020Most recent
£240,000
+54.9%over 13 years8 August 2006
£154,950
+131.4%over 8 years30 April 1998
£66,950
+36.6%over 1 year11 December 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5DD: £250,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 5DG
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.