Get started4 Moore Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 71).
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in February 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 sits 596.2% above the 1995 sale of £95,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 59.4% below the postcode norm.
4 Moore Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£95,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 4 Moore Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£671
Street avg £2,963
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
York Road / Dorset Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

28 February 1995Most recent
£95,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BZ: £415,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SM2 5DW
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB