Get started2 Chelmsford Close is a property in Sutton (SM2 5BG). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 129.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£94,000
Growth on file: 129.5% per year over 1 year.
4 September 1996Most recent
£94,000
+208.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
York Road / Dorset Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

28 April 1995
£30,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BG: £495,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.4 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB