Get started48 Autumn Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 is 22.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 140.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2025
48 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 20 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 20 years.
48 Autumn Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,580
Street avg £4,669
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

22 December 2015Most recent
£385,000
+54.0%over 7 years8 August 2008
£250,000
+58.2%over 6 years31 May 2002
£158,000
+21.6%over 1 year16 June 2000
£129,950
+45.2%over 4 years9 May 1996
£89,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BA: £473,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 5PS
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.