Get started32 Autumn Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 sits 82.2% above the 2010 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 32 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,600
Street avg £4,742
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2010Most recent
£270,000
+33.0%over 8 years1 February 2002
£203,000
+24.5%over 1 year20 April 2000
£163,000
+53.8%over 4 years14 March 1996
£105,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BA: £473,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 5PS
Closest school
0.4 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.