Get started15 Bramley Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 6EP). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 687 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in December 2008. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 78.3% above the 2008 sale of £175,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 64 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 18 EPCs).
15 Bramley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2019
15 Bramley Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Construction of a dining room extension, plus a kitchen and hallway extension at ground floor and extensions to bedrooms over.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 15 Bramley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £3,812
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

5 December 2008Most recent
£175,000
-11.8%over 4 years9 August 2004
£198,500
+69.7%over 2 years30 October 2001
£117,000
+41.0%over 3 years31 July 1998
£82,950
+38.9%over 3 years24 May 1995
£59,730
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6EP: £415,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SK9 6BG
Cumber Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.