Get started4 Balmoral Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5QN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £482,000 is 25.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in November 2020.
Price for 4 Balmoral Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
4 Balmoral Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,010
Street avg £3,372
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stuart House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

19 November 2020Most recent
£385,000
+35.1%over 14 years13 April 2006
£285,000
+27.8%over 1 year17 September 2004
£223,000
-10.8%over 5 years1 October 1998
£250,000
+164.6%over 3 years28 April 1995
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5QN: £345,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SK9 5JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.