Get started2 Carr Mill Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 197.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £265,000.
Latest sale on 2 Carr Mill Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 30 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 2 Carr Mill Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,015
Street avg £2,715
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2024Most recent
£265,000
+27.4%over 2 years18 March 2022
£208,000
18 March 2021
£208,000
+235.5%over 11 years16 September 2009
£62,000
+29.2%over 14 years9 January 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4NG: £199,500 (2021–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SK9 4NG
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.