Get startedNorcliffe Hall Mews is a three-bedroom property in Styal, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 4LH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 43.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Norcliffe Hall Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£249,000
Growth on file: 43.1% per year over 4 years.
22 June 2005Most recent
£249,000
+283.1%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

21 September 2001
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4LH: £283,000 (2025–2024).
Norcliffe Hall Flat 3 Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Oct 2025
Norcliffe Hall Mews Flat 12a Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2025
Norcliffe Hall Mews Flat 8 Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
The Barn House Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2024
Norcliffe Hall Mews Flat 3 Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Oct 2024
SK9 4AG
Quarry Bank Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Styal Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.