Get startedFirst House is a property in Styal, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 4JE).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -72.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £20,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on First House was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£20,000
Growth on file: -72.2% per year over 2 years.
17 November 2021Most recent
£20,000
-94.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Altrincham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

1 August 2019
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4JE: £485,000 (2025–2021).
1 Oak Brow Cottages Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Jan 2025
4 Oak Brow Cottages Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2024
Fern Cottage Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Oct 2024
2 Oak Brow Cottages Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Oct 2023
Constable House Altrincham Road Styal Wilmslow
Sold Feb 2020
Closest school
0.2 km
Styal Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.