Get started14 Honeysuckle Close is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GD). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sold June 2021 for £630,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£692,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£630,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Honeysuckle Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £4,568
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£630,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GD: £585,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
SK9 4GB
Closest school
0.9 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB