Get started7 Holly Bank Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DR). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 sits 126.3% above the 2012 sale of £123,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 38.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 93 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 28 EPCs). Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
7 Holly Bank Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION
7 Holly Bank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£123,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Holly Bank Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,331
Street avg £2,533
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 June 2012Most recent
£123,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DR: £270,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SK9 4DR
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB