Get started22 Egerton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 919 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 135.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £270,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Egerton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2020
Price for 22 Egerton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 21 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 22 Egerton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,162
Street avg £1,705
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

19 June 2020Most recent
£270,000
+31.7%over 3 years27 June 2016
£205,000
+39.5%over 1 year4 July 2014
£147,000
+8.9%over 7 years12 December 2006
£135,000
+214.0%over 7 years8 March 1999
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DG: £190,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SK9 4DR
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.