Get started13 Egerton Road is a mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 sits 688% above the 1995 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 74.9% below the postcode norm.
13 Egerton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2026
13 Egerton Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 13 Egerton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£388
Street avg £1,983
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

4 September 1995Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4DG: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB