Get started10 Lacey Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 4BB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1015 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 33.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £258,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Lacey Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2020
10 Lacey Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 16 years.
£258,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Lacey Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,735
Street avg £3,380
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lacey Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

20 August 2018Most recent
£258,000
+13.7%over 2 years4 January 2016
£227,000
+26.1%over 11 years15 January 2004
£179,950
+28.5%over 1 year16 September 2002
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4BB: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SK9 4BA
Closest school
0.5 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.