Get started5 Cuddington Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Handforth, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 3SU). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 54.3% above the 2016 sale of £140,000. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Cuddington Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 16 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 5 Cuddington Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,727
Street avg £1,959
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

17 March 2016Most recent
£140,000
+27.3%over 5 years25 October 2010
£110,000
-11.1%over 4 years14 June 2006
£123,750
+129.2%over 4 years24 August 2001
£54,000
+31.7%over 1 year13 December 1999
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 3SU: £180,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 3NN
Delamere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Handforth Grange Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.