Get started1 Coniston Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Handforth, Wilmslow, Wilmslow (SK9 3NN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 19.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £320,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Coniston Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 15 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 1 Coniston Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,854
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Spath Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

18 June 2021Most recent
£320,000
+44.1%over 7 years7 November 2013
£222,000
+13.3%over 7 years9 February 2006
£196,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 3NN: £377,750 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
SK9 3BZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Handforth Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.